[search_modal1]
Search
[search_modal1]

For Education

AIIMS NORCET 11 Result 2026: Only 12,638 qualified for the next stage

AIIMS NORCET 11 Result 2026
NORCET 11 Result 2026NORCET 11 Stage 1 Result 2026NORCET 11 Stage 2 Result 2026

AIIMS NORCET 11 Result 2026: Stage-I Result Statistics

ParticularsNumber of Candidates
Total candidates1,22,099
Total appeared candidates1,00,804
Qualified in Stage-I as per scheme55,967
Candidates called for Stage-II12,638

What do these numbers mean?

  • Total candidates (1,22,099): The total number of candidates included in the examination process.
  • Appeared candidates (1,00,804): The number of candidates who actually appeared in the Stage-I examination.
  • Qualified candidates (55,967): Candidates who qualified according to the examination scheme. This does not mean all of them were called for Stage-II.
  • Candidates called for Stage-II (12,638): Candidates shortlisted for the next stage based on the applicable selection criteria, including the prescribed cutoff and scheme of examination.

Key point: Although 55,967 candidates qualified according to the scheme, only 12,638 candidates were called for Stage-II. This indicates that qualifying Stage-I and being shortlisted for Stage-II are different stages of the selection process.

The AIIMS NORCET 11 Result 2026 is out on September 18, 2026. Are you going to the next level? Candidates who appeared for the Nursing Officer Recruitment Common Eligibility Test (NORCET-11) Stage-I examination are awaiting the announcement of their results and the list of candidates shortlisted for Stage-II. ANORCET -10 Stage-Iare for the next stage, we have picked the NORCET 10 stage I result data that will be useful context for understanding participation, qualification, and category-wise eligibility cut-offs.

The NORCET-10 Stage-I examination provides a reference point for candidates seeking to understand how many aspirants qualified under the examination scheme and how many were called for the next stage. However, the NORCET-10 figures cannot establish the actual cut-off or qualifying trends for NORCET-11.

NORCET-10 Stage-I: Candidates Appeared and Qualified

According to the statistics provided for NORCET-10 Stage-I, a total of 97,149 candidates were allotted, while 92,026 candidates appeared for the examination. Of these, 51,451 candidates qualified as per the examination scheme. A total of 14,527 candidates were called for the Stage-II examination.

NORCET-10 Stage-I DetailsNumber
Allotted candidates97,149
Candidates appeared92,026
Qualified as per scheme51,451
Called for Stage-II14,527

These figures highlight the difference between candidates who met the qualifying requirements under the scheme and those shortlisted for Stage-II. Candidates should remember that meeting a qualifying requirement does not necessarily mean that an individual will be shortlisted for the next stage.

Category-Wise NORCET-10 Cut-Off Percentile

The category-wise eligibility

CategoryCut-off PercentilePwBD Cut-off
UR93.5887745.56212
EWS78.9831149.62728
OBC84.2077240.66459
SC81.9605335.77685
ST74.4746139.84635

Eligibility cut-off percentiles for NORCET-10 Stage-II, as provided, were as follows: These figures relate specifically to NORCET-10 and should not be interpreted as the expected cut-offs for NORCET-11. The qualifying thresholds for the new examination will depend on the official result notification.

AIIMS Norcet 11 Result what percentage is good

What Candidates Can Expect from AIIMS NORCET 11 Result 2026:

The AIIMS NORCET 11 Result 2026 is expected to provide information about candidates who qualify for the next stage. Candidates should check the official AIIMS website for the result PDF, roll numbers, qualifying status and instructions regarding Stage-II.

The previous examination data can help candidates understand the selection process, but the number of candidates appearing, qualifying and being shortlisted may differ from one recruitment cycle to another.

Candidates should avoid relying on unofficial cut-off predictions until AIIMS releases the relevant result information. Once the result is published, aspirants should verify their roll numbers and review the official instructions for the next stage.

AIIMS NORCET 11 Result link

Where to Check AIIMS NORCET 11 Result

Candidates can visit the official AIIMS website to check the AIIMS NORCET 11 Result 2026 Stage 1 and related notifications. The result date mentioned in this article is September 18, 2026, as an expected release date, and candidates should confirm the announcement through official sources.

Conclusion: The NORCET-10 statistics provide useful background for understanding candidate participation and Stage-II shortlisting. However, candidates awaiting NORCET-11 results should rely on the official AIIMS notification for confirmed qualifying details and the next-stage selection information.

Latest

Admit Card

Answer Key

Result

Upcoming